Wind & weather forecast Chlofen 

268.95°
4 kts
West
99.95%Snow
-5 °C
Snow
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 06:41 local time / Next update: 13:01 local time/ This forecast is based on the GFS model
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/3h)
Air temperature (°C)
Air pressure (hPa)

Saturday, Oct 24

Wind
Weather
02h
263.49°
4
5
99.21%
Snow
0.6
-5
764
02h
263.49°
2 m/s
max 3
99.21%Snow
0.6 mm
-5 °C
764 hPa
05h
273.13°
5
7
91.49%
Snow
3.5
-5
765
05h
273.13°
2 m/s
max 4
91.49%Snow
3.5 mm
-5 °C
765 hPa
08h
285.38°
4
5
99.95%
Snow
1.1
-6
765
08h
285.38°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Snow
1.1 mm
-6 °C
765 hPa
11h
268.95°
4
6
99.95%
Snow
2
-5
766
11h
268.95°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Snow
2 mm
-5 °C
766 hPa
14h
291.54°
6
8
96.64%
Snow
0.8
-3
767
14h
291.54°
3 m/s
max 4
96.64%Snow
0.8 mm
-3 °C
767 hPa
17h
261.7°
3
4
77.84%
Snow
0.4
-3
766
17h
261.7°
1 m/s
max 2
77.84%Snow
0.4 mm
-3 °C
766 hPa
20h
193.49°
3
4
99.27%
-7
766
20h
193.49°
2 m/s
max 2
99.27%
-7 °C
766 hPa
23h
194.92°
4
4
99.95%
-4
766
23h
194.92°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%
-4 °C
766 hPa

Sunday, Oct 25

Wind
Weather
02h
186.72°
5
6
99.95%
Rainsnow
0.8
-3
764
02h
186.72°
3 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
0.8 mm
-3 °C
764 hPa
04h
195.83°
5
6
99.95%
Rainsnow
3.4
-1
763
04h
195.83°
3 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
3.4 mm
-1 °C
763 hPa
07h
212.95°
4
6
99.95%
Snow
3
0
763
07h
212.95°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Snow
3 mm
0 °C
763 hPa
10h
224.31°
5
8
78.49%
3
763
10h
224.31°
2 m/s
max 4
78.49%
3 °C
763 hPa
13h
209.5°
5
8
89.31%
3
762
13h
209.5°
3 m/s
max 4
89.31%
3 °C
762 hPa
16h
224.1°
5
9
99.95%
Rainsnow
2
2
762
16h
224.1°
2 m/s
max 4
99.95%Rainsnow
2 mm
2 °C
762 hPa
19h
298.94°
5
6
99.55%
Rainsnow
3.8
1
766
19h
298.94°
3 m/s
max 3
99.55%Rainsnow
3.8 mm
1 °C
766 hPa
22h
306.73°
3
4
94.73%
Rain
0.7
-2
768
22h
306.73°
2 m/s
max 2
94.73%Rain
0.7 mm
-2 °C
768 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather forecast for Chlofen in Canton of Bern, Switzerland.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Forecast

This forecast is based on the GFS model. Forecasts are available worldwide. The horizontal resolution is about 13 km. Forecasts are computed 4 times a day, at about 01:00, 07:00, 13:00 and 19:00 Central European Summer Time. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hours for up to 10 days into the future.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the wind forecast for Chlofen when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in Switzerland.Or use our wind forecast to find the wind speed today in Chlofen or to have a look at the wind direction tomorrow at Chlofen.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our wind forecast for Chlofen, have a look at our help section.