Wind & weather Superforecast Finkenberg 

188.12°
8 kts
South
99.95%
2 °C
Overcast
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 08:41 local time / Next update: 14:53 local time
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/1h)
Air temperature (°C)
Feels like (°C)
Relative humidity (%)
Air pressure (hPa)

Sunday, Oct 25

Wind
Weather
06h
213.04°
19
28
78.57%
0
-6
59
776
06h
213.04°
10 m/s
max 14
78.57%
0 °C
776 hPa
07h
222.47°
18
31
91.29%
1
-5
69
776
07h
222.47°
9 m/s
max 16
91.29%
1 °C
776 hPa
08h
224.9°
17
32
89.68%
Rain
0.3
1
-4
75
775
08h
224.9°
9 m/s
max 16
89.68%Rain
0.3 mm
1 °C
775 hPa
09h
220.92°
18
32
59.83%
Rain
0.1
1
-4
76
775
09h
220.92°
9 m/s
max 16
59.83%Rain
0.1 mm
1 °C
775 hPa
10h
214.87°
18
31
47.32%
2
-4
77
775
10h
214.87°
9 m/s
max 16
47.32%
2 °C
775 hPa
11h
217.22°
18
31
68.4%
2
-3
76
775
11h
217.22°
9 m/s
max 16
68.4%
2 °C
775 hPa
12h
216.29°
19
30
99.57%
2
-3
77
774
12h
216.29°
10 m/s
max 16
99.57%
2 °C
774 hPa
13h
216.7°
19
30
99.87%
Rain
0.1
3
-2
78
774
13h
216.7°
10 m/s
max 16
99.87%Rain
0.1 mm
3 °C
774 hPa
14h
210.65°
17
29
89.18%
Rain
0.5
3
-2
80
774
14h
210.65°
9 m/s
max 15
89.18%Rain
0.5 mm
3 °C
774 hPa
15h
215.37°
16
29
85.71%
Rain
0.9
2
-2
82
774
15h
215.37°
8 m/s
max 15
85.71%Rain
0.9 mm
2 °C
774 hPa
16h
222.02°
14
28
90.52%
Rain
0.8
2
-2
85
774
16h
222.02°
7 m/s
max 14
90.52%Rain
0.8 mm
2 °C
774 hPa
17h
227.26°
12
25
99.95%
Rain
0.5
2
-2
87
774
17h
227.26°
6 m/s
max 13
99.95%Rain
0.5 mm
2 °C
774 hPa
18h
264.23°
8
22
99.95%
Rainsnow
0.9
2
-1
93
776
18h
264.23°
4 m/s
max 11
99.95%Rainsnow
0.9 mm
2 °C
776 hPa
19h
293.58°
12
28
88.85%
Snow
0.6
-1
-6
94
778
19h
293.58°
6 m/s
max 14
88.85%Snow
0.6 mm
-1 °C
778 hPa
20h
270.69°
8
26
56.18%
-6
-10
86
779
20h
270.69°
4 m/s
max 14
56.18%
-6 °C
779 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather Superforecast for Finkenberg in Tyrol, Austria.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Superforecast

The Superforecast is based on the best high resolution weather prediction models. The Superforecast is available for Europe, North America, South Africa, Egypt and the Canary Islands. The horizontal resolution is 5 – 7 kilometers. The Superforecast is updated 4 times per day. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hour for up to 3 days into the future.Forecast and Superforecast are based on different physical models and therefore may cause divergent predictions. Due to its higher horizontal resolution the Superforecast tends to be more accurate, especially for locations with a complex topography and local thermal effects.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the Superforecast for Finkenberg when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in Austria.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our Superforecast for Finkenberg, have a look at our help section.