Wind & weather Superforecast Euseigne 

134.03°
3 kts
Southeast
99.95%Rainsnow
11 °C
Rainsnow
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 21:42 local time / Next update: 03:56 local time
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/1h)
Air temperature (°C)
Feels like (°C)
Relative humidity (%)
Air pressure (hPa)

Wednesday, Oct 21

Wind
Weather
07h
255.26°
9
12
80.62%
Rain
2.1
10
6
98
915
07h
255.26°
5 m/s
max 6
80.62%Rain
2.1 mm
10 °C
915 hPa
08h
254.25°
9
14
78.78%
Rain
0.4
9
5
96
915
08h
254.25°
5 m/s
max 7
78.78%Rain
0.4 mm
9 °C
915 hPa
09h
269.37°
4
9
75.31%
Rain
0.1
9
7
95
915
09h
269.37°
2 m/s
max 4
75.31%Rain
0.1 mm
9 °C
915 hPa
10h
262.39°
4
8
98.28%
Rainsnow
0.4
9
6
96
916
10h
262.39°
2 m/s
max 4
98.28%Rainsnow
0.4 mm
9 °C
916 hPa
11h
264.05°
6
10
99.95%
Rainsnow
2.4
8
5
97
916
11h
264.05°
3 m/s
max 5
99.95%Rainsnow
2.4 mm
8 °C
916 hPa
12h
279.89°
6
12
99.95%
Rainsnow
2.3
8
5
97
917
12h
279.89°
3 m/s
max 6
99.95%Rainsnow
2.3 mm
8 °C
917 hPa
13h
264.84°
7
14
70.99%
Snow
0.6
8
5
92
917
13h
264.84°
4 m/s
max 7
70.99%Snow
0.6 mm
8 °C
917 hPa
14h
270.34°
10
15
42.03%
10
6
67
917
14h
270.34°
5 m/s
max 8
42.03%
10 °C
917 hPa
15h
268.04°
10
15
85.93%
10
6
64
917
15h
268.04°
5 m/s
max 8
85.93%
10 °C
917 hPa
16h
267.5°
11
15
85.16%
8
4
78
918
16h
267.5°
6 m/s
max 8
85.16%
8 °C
918 hPa
17h
275.7°
11
19
85.91%
Rainsnow
0.2
6
1
92
919
17h
275.7°
6 m/s
max 10
85.91%Rainsnow
0.2 mm
6 °C
919 hPa
18h
247.14°
11
18
95.06%
Rainsnow
0.6
5
0
88
919
18h
247.14°
6 m/s
max 9
95.06%Rainsnow
0.6 mm
5 °C
919 hPa
19h
243.59°
13
21
59.23%
Rain
0.3
4
-2
88
921
19h
243.59°
7 m/s
max 11
59.23%Rain
0.3 mm
4 °C
921 hPa
20h
248.65°
12
20
66.64%
3
-3
87
921
20h
248.65°
6 m/s
max 10
66.64%
3 °C
921 hPa
21h
246.97°
10
16
45.6%
3
-3
87
922
21h
246.97°
5 m/s
max 8
45.6%
3 °C
922 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather Superforecast for Euseigne in Valais, Switzerland.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Superforecast

The Superforecast is based on the best high resolution weather prediction models. The Superforecast is available for Europe, North America, South Africa, Egypt and the Canary Islands. The horizontal resolution is 5 – 7 kilometers. The Superforecast is updated 4 times per day. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hour for up to 3 days into the future.Forecast and Superforecast are based on different physical models and therefore may cause divergent predictions. Due to its higher horizontal resolution the Superforecast tends to be more accurate, especially for locations with a complex topography and local thermal effects.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the Superforecast for Euseigne when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in Switzerland.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our Superforecast for Euseigne, have a look at our help section.