Wind & weather forecast Wasserngrat 

134.52°
4 kts
Southeast
99.95%
7 °C
Overcast
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 12:34 local time / Next update: 18:49 local time/ This forecast is based on the GFS model
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/3h)
Air temperature (°C)
Air pressure (hPa)

Tuesday, Oct 20

Wind
Weather
02h
144.19°
6
6
70.73%
3
792
02h
144.19°
3 m/s
max 3
70.73%
3 °C
792 hPa
05h
138.2°
6
6
99.88%
2
790
05h
138.2°
3 m/s
max 3
99.88%
2 °C
790 hPa
08h
143.19°
6
7
65.66%
3
789
08h
143.19°
3 m/s
max 4
65.66%
3 °C
789 hPa
11h
142.64°
5
7
99.95%
9
788
11h
142.64°
3 m/s
max 3
99.95%
9 °C
788 hPa
14h
153.17°
3
5
90.66%
10
787
14h
153.17°
2 m/s
max 3
90.66%
10 °C
787 hPa
17h
134.52°
4
6
99.95%
7
786
17h
134.52°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%
7 °C
786 hPa
20h
135.43°
4
4
99.95%
4
786
20h
135.43°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%
4 °C
786 hPa
23h
143.96°
2
3
85.85%
3
786
23h
143.96°
1 m/s
max 2
85.85%
3 °C
786 hPa

Wednesday, Oct 21

Wind
Weather
02h
210.2°
2
3
99.95%
4
785
02h
210.2°
1 m/s
max 1
99.95%
4 °C
785 hPa
05h
289.77°
2
3
99.95%
Rain
2.9
3
785
05h
289.77°
1 m/s
max 1
99.95%Rain
2.9 mm
3 °C
785 hPa
08h
286.48°
2
3
99.95%
Rain
3.7
2
786
08h
286.48°
1 m/s
max 2
99.95%Rain
3.7 mm
2 °C
786 hPa
11h
290.98°
3
4
99.95%
Rain
2.5
2
787
11h
290.98°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%Rain
2.5 mm
2 °C
787 hPa
14h
295.03°
4
5
99.95%
Rainsnow
4.5
1
788
14h
295.03°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
4.5 mm
1 °C
788 hPa
17h
289.75°
4
5
99.9%
Rainsnow
1.9
1
789
17h
289.75°
2 m/s
max 3
99.9%Rainsnow
1.9 mm
1 °C
789 hPa
20h
278.9°
4
5
99.17%
Snow
2.4
-1
792
20h
278.9°
2 m/s
max 3
99.17%Snow
2.4 mm
-1 °C
792 hPa
23h
247.51°
4
6
99.72%
Snow
1.6
-2
793
23h
247.51°
2 m/s
max 3
99.72%Snow
1.6 mm
-2 °C
793 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather forecast for Wasserngrat in Canton of Bern, Switzerland.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Forecast

This forecast is based on the GFS model. Forecasts are available worldwide. The horizontal resolution is about 13 km. Forecasts are computed 4 times a day, at about 01:00, 07:00, 13:00 and 19:00 Central European Summer Time. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hours for up to 10 days into the future.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the wind forecast for Wasserngrat when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in Switzerland.Or use our wind forecast to find the wind speed today in Wasserngrat or to have a look at the wind direction tomorrow at Wasserngrat.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our wind forecast for Wasserngrat, have a look at our help section.