Wind & weather forecast La Bourgeoise 

253.79°
6 kts
West-Southwest
99.6%Rainsnow
-1 °C
Rainsnow
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 00:39 local time / Next update: 06:59 local time/ This forecast is based on the GFS model
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/3h)
Air temperature (°C)
Air pressure (hPa)

Saturday, Oct 24

Wind
Weather
02h
253.79°
6
9
99.6%
Rainsnow
2.3
-1
820
02h
253.79°
3 m/s
max 4
99.6%Rainsnow
2.3 mm
-1 °C
820 hPa
05h
258.9°
4
5
99.95%
Rainsnow
1.7
-2
820
05h
258.9°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
1.7 mm
-2 °C
820 hPa
08h
214.21°
4
6
99.95%
Rainsnow
0.6
-3
820
08h
214.21°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
0.6 mm
-3 °C
820 hPa
11h
222.26°
5
6
99.95%
Rainsnow
1.2
-2
821
11h
222.26°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
1.2 mm
-2 °C
821 hPa
14h
238.5°
3
4
99.95%
Snow
1.5
-1
821
14h
238.5°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%Snow
1.5 mm
-1 °C
821 hPa
17h
210.55°
3
5
99.95%
-1
821
17h
210.55°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%
-1 °C
821 hPa
20h
166°
4
5
99.95%
-2
820
20h
166°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%
-2 °C
820 hPa
23h
181.1°
5
6
99.95%
-1
820
23h
181.1°
3 m/s
max 3
99.95%
-1 °C
820 hPa

Sunday, Oct 25

Wind
Weather
02h
178.09°
6
8
99.95%
Rainsnow
0.4
-1
819
02h
178.09°
3 m/s
max 4
99.95%Rainsnow
0.4 mm
-1 °C
819 hPa
04h
182.02°
6
9
99.95%
Rainsnow
3.1
0
818
04h
182.02°
3 m/s
max 5
99.95%Rainsnow
3.1 mm
0 °C
818 hPa
07h
177.89°
6
7
99.95%
2
818
07h
177.89°
3 m/s
max 4
99.95%
2 °C
818 hPa
10h
191.66°
6
8
99.95%
3
818
10h
191.66°
3 m/s
max 4
99.95%
3 °C
818 hPa
13h
181.87°
7
10
99.95%
Rain
1.2
4
817
13h
181.87°
4 m/s
max 5
99.95%Rain
1.2 mm
4 °C
817 hPa
16h
184.47°
6
9
99.95%
Rain
6.4
4
817
16h
184.47°
3 m/s
max 5
99.95%Rain
6.4 mm
4 °C
817 hPa
19h
259.73°
2
3
78.45%
Rain
3
4
820
19h
259.73°
1 m/s
max 2
78.45%Rain
3 mm
4 °C
820 hPa
22h
20.03°
1
2
90.55%
1
821
22h
20.03°
1 m/s
max 1
90.55%
1 °C
821 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather forecast for La Bourgeoise in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Forecast

This forecast is based on the GFS model. Forecasts are available worldwide. The horizontal resolution is about 13 km. Forecasts are computed 4 times a day, at about 01:00, 07:00, 13:00 and 19:00 Central European Summer Time. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hours for up to 10 days into the future.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the wind forecast for La Bourgeoise when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in France.Or use our wind forecast to find the wind speed today in La Bourgeoise or to have a look at the wind direction tomorrow at La Bourgeoise.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our wind forecast for La Bourgeoise, have a look at our help section.