Wind & weather forecast Kaiserburg 

187.77°
1 kts
South
96.08%Rain
-2 °C
Rain
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 12:34 local time / Next update: 18:44 local time/ This forecast is based on the GFS model
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/3h)
Air temperature (°C)
Air pressure (hPa)

Saturday, Oct 24

Wind
Weather
02h
7.94°
1
3
99.95%
Snow
8.2
-3
782
02h
7.94°
1 m/s
max 2
99.95%Snow
8.2 mm
-3 °C
782 hPa
05h
69.44°
3
6
99.26%
Snow
0.8
-2
781
05h
69.44°
2 m/s
max 3
99.26%Snow
0.8 mm
-2 °C
781 hPa
08h
68.45°
3
5
97.35%
-2
783
08h
68.45°
1 m/s
max 3
97.35%
-2 °C
783 hPa
11h
85.23°
3
6
99.95%
Rainsnow
0.5
-1
783
11h
85.23°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
0.5 mm
-1 °C
783 hPa
14h
11.14°
1
5
99.95%
Snow
1.1
-2
784
14h
11.14°
1 m/s
max 2
99.95%Snow
1.1 mm
-2 °C
784 hPa
17h
187.77°
1
3
96.08%
Rain
0.4
-2
784
17h
187.77°
1 m/s
max 1
96.08%Rain
0.4 mm
-2 °C
784 hPa
20h
343.11°
4
4
5.78%
-6
785
20h
343.11°
2 m/s
max 2
5.78%
-6 °C
785 hPa
23h
342.9°
4
4
7.81%
-7
785
23h
342.9°
2 m/s
max 2
7.81%
-7 °C
785 hPa

Sunday, Oct 25

Wind
Weather
02h
340.42°
2
2
7.33%
-7
784
02h
340.42°
1 m/s
max 1
7.33%
-7 °C
784 hPa
04h
312.57°
2
2
99.95%
-6
783
04h
312.57°
1 m/s
max 1
99.95%
-6 °C
783 hPa
07h
266.25°
1
1
93.87%
-5
782
07h
266.25°
1 m/s
max 1
93.87%
-5 °C
782 hPa
10h
237.01°
2
3
89.62%
-1
782
10h
237.01°
1 m/s
max 2
89.62%
-1 °C
782 hPa
13h
231.37°
2
4
99.95%
2
780
13h
231.37°
1 m/s
max 2
99.95%
2 °C
780 hPa
16h
215.95°
2
2
99.95%
0
779
16h
215.95°
1 m/s
max 1
99.95%
0 °C
779 hPa
19h
316.52°
3
3
83.62%
-3
779
19h
316.52°
1 m/s
max 1
83.62%
-3 °C
779 hPa
22h
341.53°
4
6
99.95%
-4
781
22h
341.53°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%
-4 °C
781 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather forecast for Kaiserburg in Carinthia, Austria.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Forecast

This forecast is based on the GFS model. Forecasts are available worldwide. The horizontal resolution is about 13 km. Forecasts are computed 4 times a day, at about 01:00, 07:00, 13:00 and 19:00 Central European Summer Time. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hours for up to 10 days into the future.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the wind forecast for Kaiserburg when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in Austria.Or use our wind forecast to find the wind speed today in Kaiserburg or to have a look at the wind direction tomorrow at Kaiserburg.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our wind forecast for Kaiserburg, have a look at our help section.