Wind & weather forecast Hugeligrat 

186.5°
3 kts
South
99.7%
-5 °C
Overcast
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 00:40 local time / Next update: 06:55 local time/ This forecast is based on the GFS model
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/3h)
Air temperature (°C)
Air pressure (hPa)

Thursday, Oct 22

Wind
Weather
02h
247.67°
2
3
71.34%
Rainsnow
2.5
-2
805
02h
247.67°
1 m/s
max 2
71.34%Rainsnow
2.5 mm
-2 °C
805 hPa
05h
186.5°
3
3
99.7%
-5
805
05h
186.5°
1 m/s
max 1
99.7%
-5 °C
805 hPa
08h
166.62°
4
4
99.7%
-5
805
08h
166.62°
2 m/s
max 2
99.7%
-5 °C
805 hPa
11h
215.3°
3
5
25.93%
0
806
11h
215.3°
2 m/s
max 3
25.93%
0 °C
806 hPa
14h
243.15°
3
4
66.97%
3
806
14h
243.15°
2 m/s
max 2
66.97%
3 °C
806 hPa
17h
225.42°
2
4
87.79%
3
805
17h
225.42°
1 m/s
max 2
87.79%
3 °C
805 hPa
20h
140.79°
4
4
5.7%
-3
805
20h
140.79°
2 m/s
max 2
5.7%
-3 °C
805 hPa
23h
148.31°
5
5
31.08%
-3
805
23h
148.31°
3 m/s
max 3
31.08%
-3 °C
805 hPa

Friday, Oct 23

Wind
Weather
02h
147.22°
5
5
99.95%
-3
804
02h
147.22°
3 m/s
max 3
99.95%
-3 °C
804 hPa
05h
154.25°
6
7
99.95%
-1
802
05h
154.25°
3 m/s
max 4
99.95%
-1 °C
802 hPa
08h
146.67°
6
7
49.06%
-2
801
08h
146.67°
3 m/s
max 4
49.06%
-2 °C
801 hPa
11h
223.91°
4
8
99.95%
2
802
11h
223.91°
2 m/s
max 4
99.95%
2 °C
802 hPa
14h
222.49°
5
10
99.95%
Rainsnow
4.3
1
802
14h
222.49°
3 m/s
max 5
99.95%Rainsnow
4.3 mm
1 °C
802 hPa
17h
211.62°
7
18
22.47%
Rain
1.6
1
803
17h
211.62°
4 m/s
max 9
22.47%Rain
1.6 mm
1 °C
803 hPa
20h
227.62°
6
12
97.96%
Snow
0.8
-1
804
20h
227.62°
3 m/s
max 6
97.96%Snow
0.8 mm
-1 °C
804 hPa
23h
206.86°
7
16
45.52%
Rain
0.5
-2
804
23h
206.86°
3 m/s
max 8
45.52%Rain
0.5 mm
-2 °C
804 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather forecast for Hugeligrat in Canton of Bern, Switzerland.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Forecast

This forecast is based on the GFS model. Forecasts are available worldwide. The horizontal resolution is about 13 km. Forecasts are computed 4 times a day, at about 01:00, 07:00, 13:00 and 19:00 Central European Summer Time. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hours for up to 10 days into the future.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the wind forecast for Hugeligrat when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in Switzerland.Or use our wind forecast to find the wind speed today in Hugeligrat or to have a look at the wind direction tomorrow at Hugeligrat.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our wind forecast for Hugeligrat, have a look at our help section.